Cookies and privacy policy

Cookie management

Who are we

Under the article 6 of French law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://groupe-depestele.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and follow-up:


Owner: SAS Depestele SIRET : 580 502 862 000 15 – VAT number: FR60483249942 – VALMARTIN 76690 LE BOCASSE
Publication manager: Mr Marc DEPESTELE

Graphic design and development :
Versalis
14 rue Richaud, 78000 Versaille
France
commercial@versalis.fr
www.versalis.fr


Accommodation :
This site is hosted by OVH
2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Privacy policy

The Depestele website is owned by Depestele SAS, which is a data controller of your personal data.

We have adopted this privacy policy, which sets out how we treat information collected by Depestele, and also provides the reasons why we need to collect certain personal data about you. Therefore, you should read this privacy policy before using the Depestele website.

We take care of your personal data and are committed to guaranteeing its confidentiality and security.

The personal information we collect :

When you visit Depestele, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, your IP address, your time zone and some of the cookies installed on your device. In addition, when you browse the site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you visit, the web sites or search terms that referred you to the site, and how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “device information”. In addition, we may collect the personal data you provide (including, but not limited to, last name, first name, address, payment information, etc.) during registration in order to be able to perform the contract.

Why do we process your data?

Our top priority is the security of customer data and, as such, we can only process minimal user data, only insofar as this is absolutely necessary to maintain the website. The information collected automatically is used solely to identify potential cases of abuse and to compile statistical information on the use of the website. This statistical information is not otherwise aggregated to identify any particular user of the system.

You can visit the website without telling us who you are or revealing any information by which anyone could identify you as a specific, identifiable individual. However, if you wish to use certain features of the website, or if you wish to receive our newsletter or provide other details by filling in a form, you may provide us with personal data, such as your e-mail address, your first name, your last name, your city of residence, your organization, your telephone number. You can choose not to provide us with your personal data, but in this case you may not be able to take advantage of some of the website’s features.

Your rights :

If you are a European resident, you have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  • The right to be informed.
  • The right of access.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to erase.
  • The right to restrict processing.
  • The right to data portability.
  • The right to object.
  • Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling.

If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the details below.

Furthermore, if you are a European resident, we note that we process your information in order to perform any contracts we may have with you (for example, if you place an order through the site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. In addition, please note that your information may be transferred outside Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

Links to other websites :

Our website may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for these other websites or for the privacy practices of third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that may collect personal information.

Information security :

We secure the information you provide on computer servers in a controlled and secure environment, protected against unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure of personal data under its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless networks can be guaranteed.

Legal disclosure:

We will disclose any information we collect, use or receive if required or permitted to do so by law, for example to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud or respond to a government request.

Media

If you upload images to the site, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF data of GPS coordinates. People visiting your site can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies

Complianz

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties. For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
cmplz_consenttype
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_cookie_data
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function

WordPress

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use WordPress for website development. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
wp-wpml_current_admin_language_
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-1
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-time-1
Expiration
Function
Name
wordpress_test_cookie
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_uid
Expiration
Function

WPML

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use WPML for locale management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
wp-wpml_current_language
Expiration
Function

WordPress

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use WordPress for le développement du site web. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
wordpress_logged_in_
Expiration
Function

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
wp-wpml_current_admin_language_d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-3
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-time-3
Expiration
Function
Name
udld9146
Expiration
Function
Name
ekuxov6o
Expiration
Function
Name
ybg327v4
Expiration
Function
Name
wordpress_logged_in_73801862b28e8d911d5db18a47af3265
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_selectedRangeKey
Expiration
Function
Name
test key
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_task_filter
Expiration
Function
Name
PHPSESSID
Expiration
Function
Name
_pk_id.1.7190
Expiration
Function
Name
_pk_ses.1.7190
Expiration
Function
Name
wp_lang
Expiration
Function
Name
_pk_id_1_7190
Expiration
Function
Name
45ldpcu8
Expiration
Function
Name
kdt512of
Expiration
Function
Name
amttah4t
Expiration
Function
Name
w6i8dt27
Expiration
Function
Name
_pk_ses_1_7190
Expiration
Function

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a connection cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you have just modified. It expires after one day.

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the language last consulted and the language of users who have logged on.

When you use the plugin, WPML will share data about the site through Installer. No data relating directly to the user will be shared.

Use and transmission of your personal data

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset e-mail.

Data storage periods

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be automatically recognized and approved instead of being left in the moderation queue.

For accounts that register on our site (where applicable), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All accounts can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their login). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have over your data

You can ask to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including that which you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.